Isle of Man 2011 - Commonwealth Youth Games

Medal Table

 GSB
England 372416
Australia 292817
South Africa 8715
New Zealand 668
Wales 51110
Scotland 5611
Kenya 442
Malaysia 421
India 333
Northern Ireland 323

The Isle of Man 2011 Commonwealth Youth Games are now over. This website is closed and for reference purposes only. Some external links may no longer work.

 

For the latest news and information, please visit the Commonwealth Games Federation website.

Follow us:
info twitter facebook youtube

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Rugby 7's
Rugby 7's Men
Grand Final Gold & Silver

Sun 11 Sep - 20:51.12

Rugby 7's
Rugby 7's Men
Bronze Medal Match

Sun 11 Sep - 20:18.25

Swimming
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Final

Sun 11 Sep - 20:05.12

Rugby 7's
Rugby 7's Men
Grand Final Plate

Sun 11 Sep - 19:56.31

Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Final

Sun 11 Sep - 19:46.26

Boxing
Light Heavyweight Men
Final

Sun 11 Sep - 19:44.25

Rugby 7's
Rugby 7's Men
Grand Final Bowl

Sun 11 Sep - 19:35.58

Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
Final

Sun 11 Sep - 19:27.59

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version

Medal Winners

Viewing 115 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 3)
   Swimming    All    All
SportEventCompetitorCountryMedal
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Corey Main New Zealand Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Robert Gerlach Australia Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Grant Halsall Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Craig Benson Scotland Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Tommy Sucipto Australia Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Kurt Benjamin South Africa Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Chris Raven Australia Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Hendrick Alberts South Africa Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Alexander Hancock New Zealand Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Te Haumi Maxwell Australia Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Ieuan Lloyd Wales Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Alisdair Stirling Scotland Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Jarrod Poort Australia Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Matthew Hutchins New Zealand Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Eugene Tee Australia Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Corey Main New Zealand Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Grant Halsall Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Christopher Van de Sande South Africa Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Craig Benson Scotland Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Tommy Sucipto Australia Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Kurt Benjamin South Africa Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Alexander Hancock New Zealand Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Matthew Johnson England Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Hendrick Alberts South Africa Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Ieuan Lloyd Wales Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Matthew Hutchins New Zealand Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Jarrod Poort Australia Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Ieuan Lloyd Wales Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Eugene Tee Australia Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Mark Szaranek Scotland Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Australia Australia Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay England England Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay South Africa South Africa Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Australia Australia Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Scotland Scotland Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay South Africa South Africa Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Wales Wales Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay England England Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay New Zealand New Zealand Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Matthew Hutchins New Zealand Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Jarrod Poort Australia Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Ieuan Lloyd Wales Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Matthew Johnson England Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Eugene Tee Australia Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Martin Vogel South Africa Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Corey Main New Zealand Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Grant Halsall Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Robert Gerlach Australia Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Craig Benson Scotland Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Tommy Sucipto Australia Silver Silver
< Previous Next >