IOW Logo Commonwealth Youth Games - Isle of Man 2011

The Isle of Man 2011 Commonwealth Youth Games are now over. This website is closed and for reference purposes only. Some external links may no longer work.

 

For the latest news and information, please visit the Commonwealth Games Federation website.

Follow us:
info twitter facebook youtube


Event Entries:

Entries: 106
   All    All    Scotland
SportEventCompetitorCountry
Athletics 100m Men Tom Holligan Scotland
Athletics 200m Men Tom Holligan Scotland
Athletics 200m Women Bethanie Finlayson Scotland
Athletics 200m Women Chloe Lambert Scotland
Athletics 400m Women Zoey Clark Scotland
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men John McCall Scotland
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Emma Brown Scotland
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Yasmin Milne Scotland
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Scotland Scotland
Athletics Discus Throw Men Nicholas Percy Scotland
Athletics Hammer Throw Men Nicholas Percy Scotland
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Kimberley Reed Scotland
Badminton Men's Singles Matthew Carder Scotland
Badminton Men's Singles Josh Neil Scotland
Badminton Women's Singles Kirsty Gilmour Scotland
Badminton Women's Singles Caitlin Pringle Scotland
Badminton Men's Doubles Carder M - Neil J Scotland
Badminton Women's Doubles Gilmour K - Pringle C Scotland
Badminton Mixed Doubles Carder M - Gilmour K Scotland
Badminton Mixed Doubles Neil J - Pringle C Scotland
Boxing Bantamweight Men Mark McKeown Scotland
Boxing Lightweight Men Charlie Flynn Scotland
Boxing Light Welterweight Men Rhys Pagan Scotland
Boxing Welterweight Men Kieran Smith Scotland
Boxing Middleweight Men Grant Quigley Scotland
Cycling Time Trial Men Jack Barrett Scotland
Cycling Time Trial Men Grant Ferguson Scotland
Cycling Time Trial Men Taylor Johnstone Scotland
Cycling Time Trial Men Stuart McCluskey Scotland
Cycling Time Trial Team Men Scotland Scotland
Cycling Road Race Men Jack Barrett Scotland
Cycling Road Race Men Grant Ferguson Scotland
Cycling Road Race Men Taylor Johnstone Scotland
Cycling Road Race Men Stuart McCluskey Scotland
Cycling Road Race Team Men Scotland Scotland
Cycling Criterium Men Jack Barrett Scotland
Cycling Criterium Men Grant Ferguson Scotland
Cycling Criterium Men Taylor Johnstone Scotland
Cycling Criterium Men Stuart McCluskey Scotland
Gymnastics Men's Qualification CI Jamie Carpenter Scotland
Gymnastics Men's Qualification CI Liam Davie Scotland
Gymnastics Men's Qualification CI Douglas Ross Scotland
Gymnastics Women's Qualification CI Shannon Archer Scotland
Gymnastics Women's Qualification CI Cara Kennedy Scotland
Gymnastics Women's Qualification CI Carly Smith Scotland
Gymnastics Men's Team CIV Scotland Scotland
Gymnastics Women's CIV Scotland Scotland
Gymnastics Men's All Around CII Jamie Carpenter Scotland
Gymnastics Women's All Around CII Cara Kennedy Scotland
Gymnastics Women's All Around CII Carly Smith Scotland
Gymnastics Men's Vault CIII Douglas Ross Scotland
Gymnastics Men's Horizontal Bar CIII Liam Davie Scotland
Gymnastics Women's Balance Beam CIII Shannon Archer Scotland
Gymnastics Women's Balance Beam CIII Carly Smith Scotland
Gymnastics Women's Floor CIII Shannon Archer Scotland
Rugby 7's Rugby 7's Men Scotland Scotland
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Kirstin McKinley Scotland
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Mark Szaranek Scotland
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Emily Jones Scotland
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Joshua Booth Scotland
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Fiona Donnelly Scotland
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Rachel Sharples Scotland
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Craig Benson Scotland
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Charlotte McKenzie Scotland
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Joshua Booth Scotland
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Mark Szaranek Scotland
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Fiona Donnelly Scotland
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Gareth Mills Scotland
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Alisdair Stirling Scotland
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Scotland Scotland
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Scotland Scotland
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Emily Jones Scotland
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Charlotte McKenzie Scotland
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Gareth Mills Scotland
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Alisdair Stirling Scotland
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Kirstin McKinley Scotland
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Joshua Booth Scotland
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Emily Jones Scotland
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Rachel Sharples Scotland
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Craig Benson Scotland
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Joshua Booth Scotland
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Mark Szaranek Scotland
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Charlotte McKenzie Scotland
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Gareth Mills Scotland
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Fiona Donnelly Scotland
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Emily Jones Scotland
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Scotland Scotland
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Scotland Scotland
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Craig Benson Scotland
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Mark Szaranek Scotland
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Fiona Donnelly Scotland
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Emily Jones Scotland
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Gareth Mills Scotland
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Charlotte McKenzie Scotland
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Joshua Booth Scotland
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Charlotte McKenzie Scotland
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Rachel Sharples Scotland
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Craig Benson Scotland
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Emily Jones Scotland
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Gareth Mills Scotland
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Mark Szaranek Scotland
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Fiona Donnelly Scotland
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Kirstin McKinley Scotland
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Alisdair Stirling Scotland
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Scotland Scotland
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Scotland Scotland